News

Training once a Week Mandatory

All Pumas players are expected to .... Train at least once a week at the Club’s training on WEDNESDAY at Penno No 1 from 4.30pm and/or FRIDAY at Normanhurst Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 5 26 Nov 17
St Clair United Sports Club
   def by  
Pennant Hills
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 6 10 Dec 17
Lane Cove
   def  
Pennant Hills
SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s 5 3 Dec 17
Cricketers' Club of New South Wales
   def  
Pennant Hills
SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s 5 3 Dec 17
Burwood Briars
   def by  
Mandalong Lawyers
Shires:Second Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Pennant Hills
   def  
Lindfield
SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s 6 17 Dec 17
Pennant Hills
   def by  
Mandalong Lawyers
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 10 26 Nov 17
Epping
   def by  
Pennant Hills Panthers
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 10 26 Nov 17
Georges River
   def  
Pennant Hills Pumas
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 11 3 Dec 17
Balmain South Sydney Eagles
   def  
Pennant Hills Panthers
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 11 3 Dec 17
Pennant Hills Pumas
   def by  
Roseville
Shires:Third Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Lindfield
   def  
Pennant Hills
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 12 10 Dec 17
Pennant Hills Pumas
   def by  
Pennant Hills Panthers
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 13 17 Dec 17
Pennant Hills Panthers
   def by  
Burwood Briars Rivals
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 13 17 Dec 17
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green
   def  
Pennant Hills Pumas
Shires:Fourth Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Pennant Hills
   def by  
Lindfield

TOP PERFORMERS 2017/18

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Gagan Dhillon121First Grade4
2 Greg Leighton119Second Grade3
3 Joseph C Schmitzer107Fourth Grade4
4 Joshua Blake101Second Grade2
5 Harpreet Singh99Second Grade5
6 Joshua Blake98Tim Creer Cup B Division1
7 Aman Chhokar96Tim Creer Cup B Division2
8 Richard Simpson96Second Grade7
9 Craig McKenzie89Fourth Grade4
10 Chris M Bennett83First Grade2

PUMAS Facebook