Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:Chappelow Cup146071043%
    Shires:First Grade124035033%
    Shires:Third Grade124035033%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield41003025%
    Shires:Fifth Grade153093020%
    Shires:Second Grade122046017%
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition81070013%
    Shires:Fourth Grade120021000%
    Pumas (Shires:Chappelow Cup)168062050%
    Panthers (Shires:Chappelow Cup)122046017%
    Total11731045410 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:Chappelow Cup8264916.862044.03015
    Shires:First Grade14227120.034003.56149
    Shires:Third Grade11058213.483603.060316
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield5093713.761643.10015
    Shires:Fifth Grade9746315.462384.08029
    Shires:Second Grade10877514.493253.340214
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition120717.14403.00001
    Shires:Fourth Grade11609112.754092.830417
    Pumas (Shires:Chappelow Cup)13667617.972974.59106
    Panthers (Shires:Chappelow Cup)8937212.402663.360516
    Total946262315.1927033.5022298

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:Chappelow Cup6584613.022203.840
    Shires:First Grade74153820.784373.520
    Shires:Third Grade80108713.593473.130
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield2570428.161614.370
    Shires:Fifth Grade4997619.922503.900
    Shires:Second Grade55128823.422774.640
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition1011211.200 0
    Shires:Fourth Grade55129523.553074.210
    Pumas (Shires:Chappelow Cup)998878.963402.610
    Panthers (Shires:Chappelow Cup)56116320.772654.380
    Total568989617.4226043.800


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team