Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
McDONALD'S SHIRES FIRST GRADE - THE RB CLARK CUP - ESTABLISHED 1923/24
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 2-Day Match
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Auburn   def   Georges River George Parry Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Macquarie University Alan Davidson Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Lindfield   drew   Lane Cove Lindfield Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   North West Sydney Greenway Park 1 Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Roseville   drew   Pennant Hills Roseville Chase Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Strathfield   drew   Epping Airey Park Official result
29 Sep 18 11:15AM, 6 Oct 18 11:15AM Warringah   drew   Burwood Briars Weldon Oval Official result
Round 2 2-Day Match
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Balmain South Sydney Rothwell Park Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Georges River   def by   Warringah Bexley Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Lane Cove   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Tantallon Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Lindfield   def by   Roseville Lindfield Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Macquarie University   drew   Strathfield Northern Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Auburn Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 10:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Epping Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 3 2-Day Match
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Auburn   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts George Parry Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Georges River Alan Davidson Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Epping   drew   Lindfield North Epping Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Macquarie University   def   Pennant Hills Northern Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Lane Cove Roseville Chase Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Strathfield   drew   Burwood Briars Airey Park Official result
27 Oct 18 12:15PM, 3 Nov 18 12:15PM Warringah   def   North West Sydney Weldon Oval Official result
Round 4 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Georges River   def   Strathfield Bexley Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Lane Cove   def by   Auburn Tantallon Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Lindfield   def   Macquarie University Lindfield Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Warringah Greenway Park 1 Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM North West Sydney   def   Balmain South Sydney Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Burwood Briars Pennant Hills Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Roseville   def by   Epping Roseville Chase Oval Official result
Round 5 2-Day Match
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Alan Davidson Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def by   Lindfield Rothwell Park Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Epping   drew   Lane Cove North Epping Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Georges River   def   Pennant Hills Bexley Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Macquarie University   def   Roseville Northern Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Strathfield   def   North West Sydney Airey Park Official result
17 Nov 18 12:15PM, 24 Nov 18 12:15PM Warringah   def   Auburn Weldon Oval Official result
Round 6 2-Day Match
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Auburn   def   Balmain South Sydney George Parry Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Epping   def   Macquarie University North Epping Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Lane Cove   def by   Warringah Tantallon Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Georges River Lindfield Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def by   Strathfield Greenway Park 1 Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Pennant Hills   def   North West Sydney Pennant Hills Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 12:15PM, 8 Dec 18 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Burwood Briars Roseville Chase Oval Official result
Round 7 2-Day Match
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Warringah Alan Davidson Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   Epping Rothwell Park Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Georges River   def by   Roseville Bexley Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Macquarie University   def   Lane Cove Northern Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   drew   Pennant Hills Greenway Park 1 Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Lindfield Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:15PM, 22 Dec 18 12:15PM Strathfield   drew   Auburn Airey Park Official result
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Epping   def   Georges River North Epping Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Lane Cove   def   Balmain South Sydney Tantallon Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Lindfield   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Lindfield Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Macquarie University   def by   Burwood Briars Northern Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Auburn Pennant Hills Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Roseville   def   North West Sydney Roseville Chase Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Warringah   def   Strathfield Frank Gray Oval Official result
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Auburn   def by   Lindfield George Parry Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def by   Lane Cove Rothwell Park Official result
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Georges River   def   Macquarie University Bexley Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Roseville Greenway Park 1 Official result
19 Jan 19 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Epping Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Warringah Pennant Hills Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 10:00AM Strathfield   def   Balmain South Sydney Airey Park Official result
Round 10 Australia Day Round | 2-Day Match
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Auburn   def   Roseville George Parry Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Pennant Hills Alan Davidson Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Georges River   def by   Burwood Briars Bexley Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   drew   Epping Greenway Park 1 Official result
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Macquarie University Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Strathfield   drew   Lane Cove Airey Park Official result
26 Jan 19 12:15PM, 2 Feb 19 12:15PM Warringah   def   Lindfield Weldon Oval Official result
Round 11 2-Day Match
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   North West Sydney Rothwell Park Official result
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Epping   def by   Auburn North Epping Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Lane Cove   def   Georges River Tantallon Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Lindfield   def   Balmain South Sydney Lindfield Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Macquarie University   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Northern Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Pennant Hills   def by   Strathfield Pennant Hills Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:15PM, 16 Feb 19 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Warringah Roseville Chase Oval Official result
Round 12 2-Day Match
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Auburn   def   Macquarie University George Parry Oval Official result
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Roseville Alan Davidson Oval Official result
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Lane Cove   def   Pennant Hills Tantallon Oval Official result
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Lindfield   def   Strathfield Lindfield Oval Official result
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Burwood Briars Greenway Park 1 Official result
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Georges River Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 12:15PM, 2 Mar 19 12:15PM Warringah   def   Epping Weldon Oval Official result
Round 13 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def by   Auburn Rothwell Park Official result
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Epping   def   Balmain South Sydney North Epping Oval Official result
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Georges River   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Bexley Oval Official result
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Lane Cove   def   North West Sydney Tantallon Oval Official result
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Macquarie University   def by   Warringah Northern Oval Official result
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Pennant Hills   def by   Lindfield Pennant Hills Oval Official result
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Strathfield   def by   Roseville Airey Park Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   drew   Lindfield Greenway Park 1 Official result
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Auburn   drew   Georges River George Parry Oval Official result
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Warringah   drew   Burwood Briars Weldon Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Burwood Briars Pratten Park  
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM Auburn   v   Warringah George Parry Oval  
FINAL 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
30 Mar 19 10:30AM, 31 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD Joe McAleer  

Fixture Last updated: 19 Mar 19 2:01PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.