Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
McDONALD'S SHIRES FIRST GRADE - THE RB CLARK CUP - ESTABLISHED 1923/24
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Auburn Alan Davidson Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Burwood Briars   def   Roseville Rothwell Park Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Georges River   def by   Lindfield Bexley Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Macquarie University   def   Epping Northern Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Strathfield   def   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Airey Park Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Warringah   def   Lane Cove Frank Gray Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 1:00PM North West Sydney   def   Pennant Hills Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
Round 2 2-Day Match
5 Oct 19 11:15AM, 12 Oct 19 12:15PM Auburn   def   Strathfield George Parry Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 11:15AM, 12 Oct 19 12:15PM Epping   drew   Burwood Briars North Epping Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 11:15AM, 12 Oct 19 12:15PM Lane Cove   def   Macquarie University Tantallon Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 11:15AM, 12 Oct 19 12:15PM Lindfield   drew   North West Sydney Lindfield Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 11:15AM, 12 Oct 19 12:15PM Pennant Hills   drew   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Pennant Hills Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 11:15AM, 12 Oct 19 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Georges River Roseville Chase Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 11:15AM, 12 Oct 19 12:15PM Warringah   drew   Balmain South Sydney Frank Gray Oval Official result
Round 3 2-Day Match
19 Oct 19 12:15PM, 26 Oct 19 12:15PM Auburn   def   Pennant Hills George Parry Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM, 26 Oct 19 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Lane Cove Alan Davidson Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM, 26 Oct 19 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   Macquarie University Rothwell Park Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM, 26 Oct 19 12:15PM Georges River   def by   Epping Bexley Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM, 26 Oct 19 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Lindfield Greenway Park 1 Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM, 26 Oct 19 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Roseville Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM, 26 Oct 19 12:15PM Strathfield   def by   Warringah Airey Park Official result
Round 4 2-Day Match
2 Nov 19 12:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Strathfield Alan Davidson Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 12:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Epping   def   North West Sydney North Epping Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 12:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Lane Cove   def by   Burwood Briars Tantallon Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 12:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Auburn Lindfield Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 12:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Macquarie University   def   Georges River Northern Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 12:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Roseville   def   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Roseville Chase Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 12:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Warringah   def   Pennant Hills Weldon Oval Official result
Round 5 2-Day Match
16 Nov 19 12:15PM, 23 Nov 19 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   Georges River Rothwell Park Official result
16 Nov 19 12:15PM, 23 Nov 19 12:15PM Epping   def   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts North Epping Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 12:15PM, 23 Nov 19 12:15PM Lane Cove   def   Strathfield Tantallon Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 12:15PM, 23 Nov 19 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Warringah Lindfield Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 12:15PM, 23 Nov 19 12:15PM Macquarie University   def   North West Sydney Northern Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 12:15PM, 23 Nov 19 12:15PM Pennant Hills   def by   Balmain South Sydney Pennant Hills Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 12:15PM, 23 Nov 19 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Auburn Roseville Chase Oval Official result
Round 6 2-Day Match
30 Nov 19 12:15PM, 7 Dec 19 12:15PM Auburn   def   Epping George Parry Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 12:15PM, 7 Dec 19 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def   Lindfield Alan Davidson Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 12:15PM, 7 Dec 19 12:15PM Georges River   def   Lane Cove Bexley Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 12:15PM, 7 Dec 19 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Macquarie University Greenway Park 1 Official result
30 Nov 19 12:15PM, 7 Dec 19 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Burwood Briars Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 12:15PM, 7 Dec 19 12:15PM Strathfield   def   Pennant Hills Airey Park Official result
30 Nov 19 12:15PM, 7 Dec 19 12:15PM Warringah   drew   Roseville Weldon Oval Official result
Round 7 2-Day Match
14 Dec 19 12:15PM, 21 Dec 19 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Rothwell Park Official result
14 Dec 19 12:15PM, 21 Dec 19 12:15PM Epping   def   Warringah North Epping Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 12:15PM, 21 Dec 19 12:15PM Georges River   def   North West Sydney Bexley Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 12:15PM, 21 Dec 19 12:15PM Macquarie University   def by   Auburn Northern Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 12:15PM, 21 Dec 19 12:15PM Pennant Hills   def by   Lane Cove Pennant Hills Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 12:15PM, 21 Dec 19 12:15PM Roseville   def   Balmain South Sydney Roseville Chase Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 12:15PM, 21 Dec 19 12:15PM Strathfield   def   Lindfield Airey Park Official result
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Auburn   def   Burwood Briars George Parry Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   def   Epping Alan Davidson Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Lindfield   def   Pennant Hills Lindfield Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def by   Georges River Greenway Park 1 Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM North West Sydney   def by   Lane Cove Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Roseville   def   Strathfield Roseville Chase Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Warringah   def   Macquarie University Weldon Oval Official result
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Burwood Briars   def   Warringah Ron Routley Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Epping   drew   Strathfield North Epping Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Georges River   drew   Auburn Bexley Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Lane Cove   def   Lindfield Tantallon Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Macquarie University   def by   Balmain South Sydney Northern Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM North West Sydney   drew   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Pennant Hills   drew   Roseville Pennant Hills Oval Official result
Round 10 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
25 Jan 20 10:00AM Auburn   v   North West Sydney George Parry Oval  
25 Jan 20 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   v   Burwood Briars Alan Davidson Oval  
25 Jan 20 10:00AM Epping   v   Pennant Hills North Epping Oval  
25 Jan 20 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Lane Cove Greenway Park 1  
25 Jan 20 10:00AM Roseville   v   Lindfield Roseville Chase Oval  
25 Jan 20 10:00AM Strathfield   v   Macquarie University Airey Park  
25 Jan 20 10:00AM Warringah   v   Georges River Weldon Oval  
Round 11 2-Day Match
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 8 Feb 20 12:15PM Burwood Briars   v   Strathfield Ron Routley Oval  
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 8 Feb 20 12:15PM Georges River   v   Balmain South Sydney Bexley Oval  
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 8 Feb 20 12:15PM Lane Cove   v   Roseville Tantallon Oval  
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 8 Feb 20 12:15PM Lindfield   v   Epping Lindfield Oval  
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 8 Feb 20 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Auburn Greenway Park 1  
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 8 Feb 20 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Warringah Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval)  
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 8 Feb 20 12:15PM Pennant Hills   v   Macquarie University Pennant Hills Oval  
Round 12 2-Day Match
15 Feb 20 12:15PM, 22 Feb 20 12:15PM Auburn   v   Lane Cove George Parry Oval  
15 Feb 20 12:15PM, 22 Feb 20 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   v   North West Sydney Alan Davidson Oval  
15 Feb 20 12:15PM, 22 Feb 20 12:15PM Burwood Briars   v   Pennant Hills Ron Routley Oval  
15 Feb 20 12:15PM, 22 Feb 20 12:15PM Epping   v   Roseville North Epping Oval  
15 Feb 20 12:15PM, 22 Feb 20 12:15PM Macquarie University   v   Lindfield Northern Oval  
15 Feb 20 12:15PM, 22 Feb 20 12:15PM Strathfield   v   Georges River Airey Park  
15 Feb 20 12:15PM, 22 Feb 20 12:15PM Warringah   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Weldon Oval  
Round 13 2-Day Match
29 Feb 20 12:15PM, 7 Mar 20 12:15PM Auburn   v   Warringah George Parry Oval  
29 Feb 20 12:15PM, 7 Mar 20 12:15PM Lane Cove   v   Epping Tantallon Oval  
29 Feb 20 12:15PM, 7 Mar 20 12:15PM Lindfield   v   Burwood Briars Lindfield Oval  
29 Feb 20 12:15PM, 7 Mar 20 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Balmain South Sydney Greenway Park 1  
29 Feb 20 12:15PM, 7 Mar 20 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Strathfield Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval)  
29 Feb 20 12:15PM, 7 Mar 20 12:15PM Pennant Hills   v   Georges River Pennant Hills Oval  
29 Feb 20 12:15PM, 7 Mar 20 12:15PM Roseville   v   Macquarie University Roseville Chase Oval  
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 8 Jan 20 11:46AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.