Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Sydney Vintage Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Georges River 8 0 4 4 0 0 25 397 30 300 209.85 A U
2 Southern Highlands (Seniors) 7 0 4 2 1 0 36 674 47 586 205.70 A U
3 Lindfield 7 0 2 4 1 0 27 491 33 479 171.55 A U
4 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 7 0 2 3 2 0 37 619 30 561 160.95 U
5 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 7 0 1 4 2 0 40 700 38 732 153.00 U
6 Northern Stars 7 0 1 4 2 0 21 443 24 454 136.15 U
7 Hunter Veterans Cricket 8 0 1 4 3 0 36 419 25 441 125.95 A U
8 SriLanka Lions 7 0 0 3 4 0 37 514 32 704 117.70 U
9 Southern Highlands 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 A
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 11 0 9 2 0 0 32 951 78 825 389.55 A U
2 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 11 0 8 2 1 0 56 1634 82 1347 376.70 A U
3 Warringah 11 0 8 2 1 0 68 1904 80 1376 375.20 U
4 Burwood Briars 11 0 7 2 2 0 75 1431 77 1309 330.55 A U
5 Roseville White 11 0 6 3 2 0 52 1373 68 980 326.65 A U
6 Pennant Hills 11 0 5 3 3 0 55 1286 70 1087 300.30 A U
7 Macquarie University 11 0 4 4 3 0 47 933 66 1129 281.65 A U
8 Georges River 11 0 4 3 4 0 64 1519 59 1134 274.95 U
9 Roseville Navy 11 0 3 2 6 0 71 1239 69 1326 235.95 A U
10 St Clair United Sports Club 11 0 2 4 5 0 57 775 42 1096 220.75 U
11 Lane Cove 11 0 2 2 7 0 75 1087 68 1495 202.35 U
12 Lindfield 11 0 2 3 6 0 68 1113 44 1044 201.65 A U
13 Old Ignatians 11 0 2 3 6 0 60 1017 48 1096 200.85 A U
14 Balmain South Sydney 11 0 1 4 6 0 63 681 48 1190 185.05 A U
15 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 11 0 1 4 6 0 67 900 40 1154 185.00 U
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 11 0 1 3 7 0 68 934 39 1189 165.70 U
17 Mosman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 Old Ignatians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
21 Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22 Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
23 Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
24 Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
25 Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
26 Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
27 Warringah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
28 Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
29 Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
31 Epping 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
33 Berowra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
37 Wyong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 13 10 1 2 0 0 2664 68 2582 142 72.0 2.1546 DWDWW
2
Lane Cove 13 5 3 1 3 1 2525 120 2124 150 62.0 1.4860 WWDLW
3
Burwood Briars 13 8 1 3 1 0 2668 97 1791 107 60.0 1.6432 WWDWD
4
Warringah 13 6 1 2 4 0 2348 87 2629 109 47.0 1.1190 LWWLL
5
Georges River 13 4 2 2 5 0 2495 97 2109 120 44.0 1.4635 DLDWW
6
Balmain South Sydney 13 3 2 4 4 0 1801 86 2357 130 38.0 1.1550 WLDWD A
7
Epping 13 6 0 3 3 1 2488 106 2343 111 37.0 1.1120 DWDWL
8
Macquarie University 13 4 1 0 5 1 2381 129 2359 121 36.0 0.9467 LTWTW A
9
Roseville 13 5 0 3 4 1 2509 105 2347 119 34.0 1.2116 DWDLL A
10
Strathfield 13 2 1 4 4 1 2477 98 2704 99 25.0 0.9254 DTDLD
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 13 2 1 4 6 0 2152 103 2132 92 22.0 0.9016 DLDWD
12
Lindfield 13 2 0 3 6 1 2055 109 2306 91 14.6 0.7440 LLDTD A
13
North West Sydney 13 1 0 3 8 1 1882 108 2662 61 5.0 0.3993 DLLLD A
14
Pennant Hills 13 0 0 2 5 6 2255 180 2255 41 0.0 0.2278 DLLLL A
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 13 7 3 1 2 0 2496 100 2379 153 70.0 1.6052 WWWLW
2
Burwood Briars 13 6 3 2 2 0 2426 81 2344 160 68.0 2.0444 DWDWW
3
Lane Cove 13 9 1 3 0 0 2034 95 1529 131 66.0 1.8344 DWDWW
4
Warringah 13 5 2 3 2 1 2617 104 1925 120 51.0 1.5686 DLDWL
5
Georges River 13 4 2 1 5 1 2724 122 2401 154 45.0 1.4321 LWDWW
6
Roseville 13 7 0 3 3 0 2153 102 2213 122 43.0 1.1636 WWDDW
7
Lindfield 13 6 0 3 4 0 2644 122 2245 107 37.0 1.0329 DLDWL
8
Macquarie University 13 4 1 3 5 0 2014 119 1833 126 36.0 1.1634 DWWLL
9
Epping 13 5 0 3 4 1 2096 114 2253 111 36.0 0.9058 WWDDL
10
North West Sydney 13 2 1 4 6 0 1795 98 2288 103 22.0 0.8246 DLDWW
11
Strathfield 13 2 1 1 6 3 2554 168 2608 127 22.0 0.7403 LLDLL
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 13 2 0 3 5 3 1724 124 2428 105 12.0 0.6013 DLLLD
13
Balmain South Sydney 13 0 1 4 8 0 1891 111 2067 88 10.0 0.7253 DLDLD
14
Pennant Hills 13 0 0 0 7 6 2211 196 2866 49 0.0 0.1929 LLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Sydney Classics Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 11 0 8 3 0 0 36 1284 80 1209 377.20 A U
2 Georges River 11 0 9 0 2 0 74 1608 90 1107 365.40 A U
3 Mosman 11 0 8 1 2 0 62 1699 84 1456 359.95 A U
4 Lindfield 11 0 7 1 3 0 66 1282 92 1238 327.10 A U
5 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 11 0 6 2 3 0 69 1217 72 1067 299.85 A U
6 Warringah 11 0 5 2 4 0 59 1200 78 1381 280.00 A U
7 Roseville 11 0 6 0 5 0 80 1457 76 1400 273.85 A U
8 Mandalong Lawyers 11 0 5 1 5 0 83 1475 69 1315 262.75 U
9 Pennant Hills 11 0 4 1 6 0 76 1399 75 1443 249.95 A U
10 Burwood Briars 11 0 5 1 5 0 74 1143 59 1122 242.15 A U
11 Parramatta Golden Oldies 11 0 3 1 7 0 85 1108 72 1551 207.40 U
12 Lane Cove 11 0 2 1 8 0 81 1349 65 1528 192.45 U
13 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 11 0 0 2 9 0 91 1334 50 1484 156.70 U
14 Kuringai 11 0 0 2 9 0 83 1064 57 1318 150.20 U
15 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
16 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 13 5 3 3 2 0 2330 110 1837 143 61.0 1.6489 DWDLD A
2
Burwood Briars 13 7 1 3 1 0 2387 89 1649 135 57.0 2.1957 DWDWD
3
Warringah 13 9 0 2 1 1 2763 121 2028 116 55.0 1.3061 DWDLW
4
North West Sydney 13 5 2 5 1 0 1819 87 1788 119 50.0 1.3915 DWDWD
5
Auburn 13 5 1 2 4 0 2446 97 2662 138 44.0 1.3072 DLDLL
6
Georges River 13 7 0 2 4 0 2226 101 1983 92 36.0 1.0225 DLWWW
7
Lane Cove 13 4 1 2 4 2 2458 149 2249 130 34.0 0.9536 WWDWL
8
Pennant Hills 13 5 0 1 6 1 2337 112 2342 147 32.0 1.3097 WWDLL A
9
Epping 13 3 1 3 5 1 2390 140 2276 116 29.0 0.8701 DLDWW A
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 13 3 1 3 5 1 2317 126 2348 129 28.0 1.0103 DLDWW
11
Roseville 13 3 1 1 6 2 2269 130 2811 124 28.0 0.7699 LLDLW A
12
Lindfield 13 4 0 4 5 0 1818 108 2553 114 24.0 0.7517 LWDDD
13
Macquarie University 13 0 1 4 7 1 2189 147 2251 102 10.0 0.6748 DLDDL
14
Balmain South Sydney 13 0 0 1 9 3 1492 163 2464 75 0.0 0.2786 DLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 13 8 3 1 1 0 2003 89 1830 162 80.0 1.9923 WWDWW A
2
Burwood Briars 13 7 3 2 1 0 2501 87 1505 148 75.0 2.8270 DWDWW
3
Warringah 13 8 2 2 1 0 2776 82 1936 147 70.0 2.5705 DWDWW
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 13 7 2 2 2 0 2378 111 1942 140 63.0 1.5444 DLDLW
5
Georges River 13 6 2 0 5 0 2396 104 2506 167 57.0 1.5353 WLWLW
6
Auburn 13 7 0 1 5 0 2235 129 2418 146 43.0 1.0461 LWDWL
7
North West Sydney 13 4 1 4 3 1 2153 105 1698 88 35.0 1.0627 DLDWL
8
Epping 13 5 0 0 8 0 2066 114 2251 110 31.0 0.8856 LWWWW A
9
Lane Cove 13 3 1 2 7 0 2033 112 2389 119 25.0 0.9042 DWDLL
10
Balmain South Sydney 13 3 0 1 5 4 1482 167 2266 100 23.0 0.3916 DLLLL
11
Roseville 13 2 1 2 5 3 2110 158 2511 98 22.0 0.5212 DLDLW A
12
Macquarie University 13 2 0 3 8 0 1810 118 1889 90 13.0 0.7308 DLDWL
13
Lindfield 13 1 0 2 7 3 1613 151 1773 75 6.0 0.4519 DWLLL
14
Pennant Hills 13 1 0 2 6 4 1693 155 2335 92 6.0 0.4304 DLDLL A
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P B W T D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Balmain South Sydney 21 1 15 0 4 2 2549 550 1662 654 109 2.09 DDWWD
2
Georges River 21 1 16 0 4 1 2724 516 1890 629 102 2.28 DWWWD A U
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 20 2 12 1 4 3 2181 556 1865 583 96 0.72 DDWLD A
4
Strathfield 20 2 11 1 2 6 2677 692 2198 674 86 0.61 DLBLD U
5
Roseville 20 2 10 1 4 5 2548 534 2265 593 85 0.96 DDLWD A
6
Macquarie University 21 1 9 0 5 7 2113 565 1761 564 72 0.62 DDWWD
7
Auburn 20 2 10 0 2 8 1930 573 2506 706 72 -0.18 DWLLD A
8
Burwood Briars 21 1 9 0 2 10 2444 685 2164 650 68 0.24 DLWWW A U
9
North West Sydney 20 2 8 1 3 8 2224 593 2402 635 67 -0.03 DBWWD A U
10
Epping 20 2 4 0 2 14 2496 713 3200 590 39 -1.93 DWLBD A
11
Pennant Hills 20 2 3 0 3 14 2260 619 2766 577 27 -1.15 BDLLD A
12
Lindfield 20 2 2 0 2 16 1630 679 2435 503 27 -2.44 DDLLB A
13
Lane Cove 20 2 2 0 1 17 1923 677 2585 594 17 -1.51 DLLLL A
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Ties Drawn Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Lindfield 6 1 5 0 0 1 872 213 602 265 33 1.8254 BWWWW A
2
Warringah 6 1 5 0 0 1 965 216 934 273 32 1.0498 WWLWB A
3
Roseville 6 1 4 0 0 2 919 255 791 258 25 0.5326 WLBLW
4
Epping 6 1 3 0 0 3 943 231 907 248 19 0.4328 WWWLL A
5
Macquarie University 6 1 2 0 0 4 920 300 1131 278 13 -1.0041 LLWBW
6
Lane Cove 6 1 1 1 0 4 925 278 1008 269 9 -0.4106 LLLTL A
7
Pennant Hills 6 1 0 1 0 5 671 300 842 201 3 -1.9524 LBLTL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Ties Drawn Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Georges River 6 1 6 0 0 0 1349 224 778 300 40 3.4111 WBWWW
2
North West Sydney 6 1 3 0 1 2 1051 222 941 236 20 0.7490 WWBDW
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 1 3 0 1 2 635 186 917 250 20 -0.2510 LWWDL
4
Burwood Briars 6 1 3 0 0 3 1153 300 1044 300 19 0.3633 WLLBW
5
Auburn 6 1 3 0 1 2 980 250 901 215 19 -0.2577 LLWDB
6
Balmain South Sydney 6 1 1 0 0 5 879 296 984 207 6 -1.7824 LWLLL
7
Strathfield 6 1 0 0 1 5 663 250 1145 219 0 -2.5644 BLLDL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River 2014/2015 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Mar 16, 2020 3:46AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.