Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Sydney Vintage Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1 Georges River 20.00
36.65
36.70 . . . . . . . . 93.35
2 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 41.40 37.65 . . . . . . . . 79.05
3 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 26.25 14.05 . . . . . . . . 40.30
4 Southern Highlands 20.00 . . 20.00 . . . . . . 40.00
5 Northern Stars 22.25 16.20 . . . . . . . . 38.45
6 Lindfield . 32.90 . . . . . . . . 32.90
7 Hunter Veterans Cricket . 10.95 . 20.00 . . . . . . 30.95
8 SriLanka Lions 16.15 . . . . . . . . . 16.15
9 Southern Highlands (Seniors) 14.60 . . . . . . . . . 14.60
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 Burwood Briars 36.70 43.70 37.65 42.40 . . . . . . . 160.45
2 Roseville White 38.55 A 40.45 34.60 44.70 . . . . . . . 158.30
3 Pennant Hills 38.50 A 37.50 A 44.15 37.70 . . . . . . . 157.85
4 Auburn 37.80 40.85 A 39.35 34.15 . . . . . . . 152.15
5 Warringah 42.25 17.55 37.05 39.30 . . . . . . . 136.15
6 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 10.70 42.20 38.90 38.75 . . . . . . . 130.55
7 Roseville Navy 16.55 39.50 A 35.20 17.85 . . . . . . . 109.10
8 Macquarie University 35.10 16.05 14.25 35.85 . . . . . . . 101.25
9 Lindfield 38.80 A 42.25 12.60 4.95 . . . . . . . 98.60
10 Georges River 4.35 34.60 14.00 21.35 . . . . . . . 74.30
11 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 7.85 7.50 17.20 37.95 . . . . . . . 70.50
12 Lane Cove 32.75 10.30 16.50 10.65 . . . . . . . 70.20
13 Old Ignatians 14.70 12.35 6.45 16.60 . . . . . . . 50.10
14 Balmain South Sydney 9.30 12.45 9.60 14.25 . . . . . . . 45.60
15 St Clair United Sports Club 8.40 17.60 . 13.35 . . . . . . . 39.35
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 9.60 7.35 . 13.65 . . . . . . . 30.60
17 Mosman . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
20 Old Ignatians . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
21 Lane Cove . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
22 Macquarie University . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
23 Auburn . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
24 Burwood Briars . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
25 Georges River . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
26 Pennant Hills . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
27 Warringah . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
28 Roseville . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
29 Lindfield . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
30 North West Sydney . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
31 Epping . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
33 Berowra . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
37 Wyong . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Auburn 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 25.0
2
Warringah 7.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 . . . . . . . . . 23.0
3
Burwood Briars 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 19.0
4
Epping 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
5
Roseville 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
6
Lane Cove 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
7
Macquarie University 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
8
Georges River 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
9
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
11
Strathfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
12
North West Sydney 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
13
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
14
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Auburn 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 28.0
2
Lane Cove 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 18.0
3
Roseville 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 18.0
4
Warringah 0.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 16.0
5
Macquarie University 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 13.0
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
7
Burwood Briars 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
8
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
9
Epping 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
10
Georges River 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
11
North West Sydney 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
12
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
13
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
14
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Sydney Classics Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 39.45 A 39.90 A 40.20 . . . . . . . . 119.55
2 Mosman 40.15 A 37.40 41.95 . . . . . . . . 119.50
3 Warringah 35.25 A 38.45 A 34.10 . . . . . . . . 107.80
4 Georges River 6.40 41.35 42.75 . . . . . . . . 90.50
5 Mandalong Lawyers 37.95 18.00 34.25 . . . . . . . . 90.20
6 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 13.15 38.45 37.00 . . . . . . . . 88.60
7 Roseville 39.15 38.50 A 8.05 . . . . . . . . 85.70
8 Burwood Briars 37.20 3.40 36.75 . . . . . . . . 77.35
9 Lindfield 39.45 14.80 14.65 . . . . . . . . 68.90
10 Parramatta Golden Oldies 11.10 37.20 13.85 . . . . . . . . 62.15
11 Lane Cove 12.10 16.10 11.80 . . . . . . . . 40.00
12 Pennant Hills 17.00 9.60 13.20 . . . . . . . . 39.80
13 Kuringai 12.25 9.35 13.95 . . . . . . . . 35.55
14 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 11.60 7.85 12.35 . . . . . . . . 31.80
15 Kenthurst Upper Hills . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
16 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 . . . . . . . . . 29.0
2
Strathfield 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 . . . . . . . . . 28.0
3
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 . . . . . . . . . 20.0
4
Auburn 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 19.0
5
Warringah 7.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 19.0
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
7
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
8
Roseville 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
9
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 10.0
10
Pennant Hills 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
11
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
12
Epping 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
13
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 . . . . . . . . . 32.0
2
Georges River 7.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 29.0
3
Burwood Briars 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 25.0
4
Strathfield 0.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 . . . . . . . . . 22.0
5
Warringah 7.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 19.0
6
Auburn 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 19.0
7
North West Sydney 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . 13.0
8
Lane Cove 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 12.0
9
Macquarie University 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 7.0
10
Roseville 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 6.0
11
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 4.0
12
Epping 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
13
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
14
Lindfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 POINTS
1
Georges River 7 6 1 7 6 7 7 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 6 7 6 0 3 6 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
3
Balmain South Sydney 7 7 7 0 7 7 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
4
Auburn 0 0 7 6 7 7 7 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
5
North West Sydney 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
6
Roseville 7 7 3 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
7
Strathfield 7 7 3 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
8
Burwood Briars 0 6 1 0 0 7 7 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
9
Macquarie University 0 0 1 0 0 7 7 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
10
Epping 0 0 0 6 7 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
11
Lindfield 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
12
Pennant Hills 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
13
Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Lindfield 7 . . . . . . 7
2
Roseville 6 . . . . . . 6
3
Warringah 6 . . . . . . 6
4
Lane Cove 0 . . . . . . 0
5
Epping 0 . . . . . . 0
6
Pennant Hills 0 . . . . . . 0
7
Macquarie University 0 . . . . . . 0
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 . . . . . . 7
2
Georges River 6 . . . . . . 6
3
Auburn 6 . . . . . . 6
4
Balmain South Sydney 0 . . . . . . 0
5
Burwood Briars 0 . . . . . . 0
6
North West Sydney 0 . . . . . . 0
7
Strathfield 0 . . . . . . 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River 2014/2015 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Nov 20, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.