Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Sydney Vintage Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1 Georges River 0.00 A
36.65
36.70 40.00 . . . . . . . 113.35
2 Southern Highlands (Seniors) 14.60 . 36.95 39.45 A . . . . . . 91.00
3 Lindfield . 32.90 16.55 38.25 A . . . . . . 87.70
4 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 41.40 37.65 . 8.20 . . . . . . 87.25
5 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 26.25 14.05 . 34.80 . . . . . . 75.10
6 Hunter Veterans Cricket . 10.95 38.30 0.00 A
5.35
. . . . . . 54.60
7 SriLanka Lions 16.15 . 14.20 17.55 . . . . . . 47.90
8 Northern Stars 22.25 16.20 0.00 . . . . . . . 38.45
9 Southern Highlands 0.00 A . . 0.00 A . . . . . . 0.00
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 Warringah 42.25 17.55 37.05 39.30 41.10 36.20 41.35 . . . . 254.80
2 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 10.70 42.20 38.90 41.75 A 42.10 41.50 32.55 . . . . 249.70
3 Pennant Hills 38.50 A 37.50 A 44.15 37.70 45.40 14.20 20.00 . . . . 237.45
4 Auburn 37.80 40.85 A 39.35 39.15 A 39.40 A 40.00 . . . . . 236.55
5 Burwood Briars 36.70 43.70 37.65 42.40 38.20 36.50 . . . . . 235.15
6 Roseville White 38.55 A 40.45 39.60 A 44.70 13.20 14.00 39.45 . . . . 229.95
7 Macquarie University 35.10 16.05 14.25 40.85 A 38.20 16.50 20.00 . . . . 180.95
8 Roseville Navy 16.55 39.50 A 35.20 17.85 42.05 16.05 11.50 . . . . 178.70
9 Georges River 4.35 34.60 14.00 21.35 17.25 45.80 20.00 . . . . 157.35
10 St Clair United Sports Club 8.40 17.60 40.00 13.35 11.00 39.20 20.00 . . . . 149.55
11 Lane Cove 32.75 10.30 16.50 10.65 12.25 36.20 16.30 . . . . 134.95
12 Lindfield 38.80 A 42.25 12.60 4.95 15.90 15.15 3.50 . . . . 133.15
13 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 7.85 7.50 17.20 37.95 18.10 7.75 20.00 . . . . 116.35
14 Balmain South Sydney 9.30 12.45 9.60 14.25 36.10 A 12.20 20.00 . . . . 113.90
15 Old Ignatians 14.70 12.35 6.45 16.60 15.15 0.00 38.40 . . . . 103.65
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 9.60 7.35 0.00 13.65 15.05 37.75 7.50 . . . . 90.90
17 Mosman . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
20 Old Ignatians . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
21 Lane Cove . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
22 Macquarie University . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
23 Auburn . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
24 Burwood Briars . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
25 Georges River . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
26 Pennant Hills . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
27 Warringah . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
28 Roseville . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
29 Lindfield . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
30 North West Sydney . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
31 Epping . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
33 Berowra . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
37 Wyong . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Auburn 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 49.0
2
Lane Cove 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 . . . . 45.0
3
Burwood Briars 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 . . . . 44.0
4
Warringah 7.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 35.0
5
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 . . . . 32.0
6
Georges River 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 28.0
7
Epping 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 24.0
8
Roseville 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 24.0
9
Strathfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 22.0
10
Macquarie University 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 18.0
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 16.0
12
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 -0.6 A -0.5 A 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 11.9
13
North West Sydney 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 6.0
14
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 4:22PM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Lane Cove 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 47.0
2
Auburn 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 . . . . 47.0
3
Burwood Briars 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 45.0
4
Warringah 0.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 41.0
5
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 31.0
6
Roseville 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 . . . . 31.0
7
Epping 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 . . . . 29.0
8
Macquarie University 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 23.0
9
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 22.0
10
Georges River 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 19.0
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 12.0
12
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 10.0
13
North West Sydney 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 6.0
14
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 4:22PM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Sydney Classics Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 39.45 A 39.90 A 40.20 40.35 A 40.05 A 25.30 35.45 . . . . 260.70
2 Mosman 40.15 A 37.40 41.95 39.20 A 38.15 38.75 14.75 . . . . 250.35
3 Warringah 35.25 A 38.45 A 36.10 A 38.95 A 12.05 25.30 33.10 . . . . 219.20
4 Lindfield 39.45 14.80 14.65 37.10 A 38.95 A 36.05 33.60 . . . . 214.60
5 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 13.15 38.45 39.00 A 36.65 38.75 36.25 5.95 . . . . 208.20
6 Georges River 6.40 41.35 42.75 6.90 38.05 A 38.90 A 33.00 . . . . 207.35
7 Mandalong Lawyers 37.95 18.00 34.25 10.00 5.85 38.30 9.00 . . . . 153.35
8 Parramatta Golden Oldies 11.10 37.20 13.85 6.85 36.45 33.85 13.00 . . . . 152.30
9 Roseville 39.15 38.50 A 8.05 15.60 5.85 7.85 37.25 . . . . 152.25
10 Burwood Briars 37.20 3.40 36.75 36.65 A 4.00 13.00 5.15 . . . . 136.15
11 Pennant Hills 17.00 9.60 13.20 8.25 36.45 12.10 34.35 . . . . 130.95
12 Lane Cove 12.10 16.10 11.80 37.15 13.00 10.85 12.85 . . . . 113.85
13 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 11.60 7.85 12.35 10.55 16.40 15.85 26.80 . . . . 101.40
14 Kuringai 12.25 9.35 13.95 5.05 12.40 9.80 28.00 . . . . 90.80
15 Kenthurst Upper Hills . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
16 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys . . . . . . . . . . . 0.00
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Strathfield 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 55.0
2
Burwood Briars 7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 3.0 0.0 . . . . 44.0
3
Auburn 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 0.0 . . . . 44.0
4
Warringah 7.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 43.0
5
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 38.0
6
Pennant Hills 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 . . . . 25.0
7
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 24.0
8
Roseville 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 22.0
9
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . 22.0
10
Lindfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 18.0
11
Epping 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 13.0
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 12.0
13
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 10.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 4:22PM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Strathfield 0.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 . . . . 61.0
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 57.0
3
Warringah 7.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 51.0
4
Burwood Briars 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 48.0
5
Georges River 7.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . . . 41.0
6
Auburn 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 31.0
7
North West Sydney 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 25.0
8
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 . . . . 23.0
9
Lane Cove 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 18.0
10
Roseville 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 16.0
11
Macquarie University 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 7.0
12
Epping 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 6.0
13
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . . . 6.0
14
Lindfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . . . 0.0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 4:22PM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 POINTS
1
Balmain South Sydney 7 7 7 0 7 7 0 6 6 6 6 7 7 6 1 . . . . . . . 80
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 6 7 6 0 3 6 7 6 0 7 7 6 6 1 . . . . . . . 75
3
Strathfield 7 7 3 6 6 0 0 0 6 7 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 72
4
Georges River 0 A 6 1 7 6 0 A 7 7 0 7 7 6 6 6 1 . . . . . . . 67
5
Roseville 7 7 3 6 6 0 0 0 7 6 7 0 7 6 1 . . . . . . . 63
6
Auburn 0 0 7 6 7 7 7 6 0 6 3 A 0 6 0 6 . . . . . . . 61
7
Macquarie University 0 0 1 0 0 7 7 6 7 7 0 7 6 0 1 . . . . . . . 49
8
Burwood Briars 0 6 1 0 0 7 7 7 0 0 0 6 0 7 0 . . . . . . . 41
9
North West Sydney 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 . . . . . . . 40
10
Pennant Hills 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 26
11
Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7 0 0 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 25
12
Epping 0 0 0 6 7 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 25
13
Lindfield 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 13
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 4:22PM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Warringah 6 7 6 6 0 7 . 32
2
Lindfield 7 0 0 6 7 6 . 26
3
Epping 0 0 6 7 6 0 . 19
4
Roseville 6 7 6 0 0 0 . 19
5
Lane Cove 0 6 0 0 0 3 . 9
6
Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 7 0 . 7
7
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 3 . 3
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Georges River 6 7 7 0 6 7 . 33
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 0 0 6 7 0 . 20
3
Auburn 6 6 0 0 7 0 . 19
4
North West Sydney 0 0 7 6 0 0 . 13
5
Burwood Briars 0 6 6 0 0 0 . 12
6
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 6 0 0 . 6
7
Strathfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 . 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River 2014/2015 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 4:22PM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.