Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Sydney Vintage Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Georges River 4 0 3 1 0 0 17 267 20 233 113.35 A U
2 Southern Highlands (Seniors) 3 0 2 0 1 0 21 360 28 351 91.00 A U
3 Lindfield 3 0 2 0 1 0 20 334 27 322 87.70 A U
4 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 3 0 2 0 1 0 28 505 22 372 87.25 U
5 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 3 0 1 1 1 0 24 422 24 450 75.10 U
6 Hunter Veterans Cricket 4 0 1 1 2 0 26 352 17 311 54.60 A U
7 SriLanka Lions 3 0 0 0 3 0 27 418 27 550 47.90 U
8 Northern Stars 3 0 0 1 2 0 16 289 14 358 38.45 U
9 Southern Highlands 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 A
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 8 0 7 1 0 0 23 793 59 672 291.65 A U
2 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 8 0 6 1 1 0 47 1294 62 1129 269.70 A U
3 Pennant Hills 8 0 5 2 1 0 37 1089 57 789 257.45 A U
4 Warringah 7 0 6 0 1 0 50 1476 61 1167 254.80 U
5 Roseville White 8 0 5 1 2 0 42 1199 60 846 249.95 A U
6 Burwood Briars 7 0 6 0 1 0 60 1283 57 1041 241.15 U
7 Roseville Navy 8 0 3 1 4 0 51 1034 62 1117 198.70 A U
8 Macquarie University 7 0 3 1 3 0 45 799 56 999 180.95 A U
9 Georges River 8 0 2 2 4 0 45 1167 39 1004 177.35 U
10 St Clair United Sports Club 8 0 2 2 4 0 47 671 36 872 169.55 U
11 Lane Cove 8 0 2 1 5 0 57 919 49 1138 154.95 U
12 Lindfield 8 0 2 1 5 0 58 983 42 910 153.15 A U
13 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 8 0 1 2 5 0 57 827 35 1080 136.35 U
14 Balmain South Sydney 8 0 1 2 5 0 53 578 42 1086 133.90 A U
15 Old Ignatians 8 0 1 1 6 0 54 913 38 993 123.65 U
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 7 0 1 0 6 0 58 838 29 1020 90.90 U
17 Mosman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 Old Ignatians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
21 Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22 Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
23 Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
24 Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
25 Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
26 Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
27 Warringah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
28 Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
29 Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
31 Epping 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
33 Berowra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
37 Wyong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 11 9 0 2 0 0 2178 55 2228 112 56.0 1.9907 WWDWD
2
Lane Cove 11 5 2 1 3 0 1960 97 1570 122 52.0 1.5702 WWWWD
3
Burwood Briars 11 8 0 2 1 0 2197 82 1555 87 50.0 1.4990 WLWWD
4
Warringah 11 6 1 2 2 0 2052 67 2038 94 47.0 1.4126 LWLWW
5
Balmain South Sydney 11 2 2 3 4 0 1611 75 2075 110 32.0 1.1387 LWWLD A
6
Epping 11 5 0 3 3 0 1995 76 1866 98 31.0 1.3786 WLDWD
7
Roseville 11 5 0 3 3 0 2143 75 1913 89 30.0 1.3293 WWDWD A
8
Georges River 11 3 1 2 5 0 2048 81 1794 90 28.0 1.2684 WWDLD
9
Macquarie University 11 4 0 0 5 1 2011 99 2028 91 27.0 0.9115 LLLTW A
10
Strathfield 11 2 1 3 3 1 2059 78 2442 88 25.0 0.9513 WLDTD
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 1 1 3 6 0 1655 83 1893 80 16.0 0.8427 LLDLD
12
Lindfield 11 2 0 2 6 1 1947 99 1964 72 11.9 0.7210 LWLLD A
13
North West Sydney 11 1 0 2 7 1 1753 97 2302 42 6.0 0.3297 LLDLL
14
Pennant Hills 11 0 0 2 5 4 1886 140 1827 29 0.0 0.2138 LLDLL A
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 11 7 2 1 1 0 2144 75 1909 121 60.0 1.8119 WLWWW
2
Lane Cove 11 7 1 3 0 0 1648 73 1316 111 54.0 1.9042 WWDWD
3
Burwood Briars 11 5 2 2 2 0 1917 71 1954 130 52.0 1.7963 WWDWD
4
Warringah 11 5 1 3 2 0 2191 79 1528 85 41.0 1.5428 WWDLD
5
Roseville 11 6 0 2 3 0 1908 87 1889 104 37.0 1.2074 WLWWD
6
Macquarie University 11 4 1 3 3 0 1600 91 1420 99 36.0 1.2258 LLDWW
7
Epping 11 5 0 2 3 1 1775 96 1971 95 36.0 0.8912 LWWWD
8
Lindfield 11 5 0 3 3 0 2205 94 1715 82 31.0 1.1216 WWDLD
9
Georges River 11 4 0 1 5 1 2165 107 2118 114 25.0 1.0891 WWLWD
10
Strathfield 11 2 1 1 6 1 2224 128 2119 109 22.0 0.8938 LWLLD
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 2 0 2 5 2 1612 104 2111 92 12.0 0.6755 LLDLL
12
Balmain South Sydney 11 0 1 3 7 0 1580 93 1832 78 10.0 0.7233 LLDLD
13
North West Sydney 11 1 0 4 6 0 1342 79 1944 73 6.0 0.6379 LLDLD
14
Pennant Hills 11 0 0 0 7 4 1849 156 2334 40 0.0 0.2031 LLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Sydney Classics Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 9 0 7 2 0 0 33 1110 71 1039 314.50 A U
2 Mosman 9 0 7 0 2 0 56 1519 77 1277 300.95 A U
3 Georges River 9 0 7 0 2 0 54 1247 70 885 282.35 A U
4 Lindfield 9 0 6 0 3 0 56 1127 82 1100 264.35 A U
5 Warringah 9 0 5 1 3 0 52 1022 72 1201 245.10 A U
6 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 9 0 5 1 3 0 65 1143 62 996 241.15 A U
7 Roseville 9 0 5 0 4 0 63 1225 58 1150 224.25 A U
8 Mandalong Lawyers 9 0 4 1 4 0 65 1209 50 1092 210.45 U
9 Burwood Briars 9 0 5 0 4 0 65 973 56 947 206.65 A U
10 Pennant Hills 9 0 3 0 6 0 68 1213 65 1305 185.65 U
11 Parramatta Golden Oldies 9 0 3 1 5 0 65 902 54 1182 179.10 U
12 Lane Cove 9 0 2 0 7 0 71 1278 61 1455 164.90 U
13 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 9 0 0 1 8 0 81 1196 42 1298 121.80 U
14 Kuringai 9 0 0 1 8 0 73 926 47 1163 113.30 U
15 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
16 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 11 5 3 2 1 0 2160 98 1603 126 61.0 1.7325 LWDWD A
2
Burwood Briars 11 6 1 2 1 0 1851 75 1469 123 51.0 2.0665 WTDWD
3
Warringah 11 8 0 2 1 0 2284 94 1664 93 49.0 1.3580 WWDWD
4
Auburn 11 5 1 2 2 0 2165 77 2069 117 44.0 1.5900 WTDLD
5
North West Sydney 11 4 2 4 1 0 1578 74 1581 97 44.0 1.3083 DWDWD
6
Pennant Hills 11 5 0 1 4 1 2000 92 1889 129 32.0 1.4846 LWWWD A
7
Lane Cove 11 3 1 2 3 2 1910 115 1906 101 28.0 0.8801 WLWWD
8
Georges River 11 4 0 3 4 0 1890 85 1649 72 24.0 0.9709 DWDLD
9
Lindfield 11 4 0 2 5 0 1680 97 2078 99 24.0 0.8251 WLLWD
10
Roseville 11 2 1 1 6 1 1712 99 2291 93 22.0 0.7020 WLLLD A
11
Epping 11 2 0 3 5 1 1912 104 1790 76 13.0 0.7806 LWDLD A
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 2 0 3 5 1 1909 104 2127 95 12.0 0.8198 LLDLD
13
Macquarie University 11 0 1 3 6 1 1690 123 1810 82 10.0 0.6225 LLDLD
14
Balmain South Sydney 11 0 0 2 6 3 1259 129 2074 63 0.0 0.2965 LLDLD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 11 6 3 1 1 0 1595 70 1533 138 68.0 2.0512 WWWWD A
2
Warringah 11 6 2 2 1 0 2232 62 1623 120 58.0 2.6617 WWDWD
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 11 6 2 2 1 0 2063 93 1643 120 57.0 1.6202 WWDLD
4
Burwood Briars 11 7 1 2 1 0 2140 78 1304 108 55.0 2.2723 LWDWD
5
Georges River 11 6 1 0 4 0 2057 81 2082 137 47.0 1.6710 LLWLW
6
Auburn 11 6 0 1 4 0 1873 102 1917 121 37.0 1.1590 WLLWD
7
Lane Cove 11 3 1 2 5 0 1716 87 2000 100 25.0 0.9862 WLDWD
8
North West Sydney 11 4 0 4 2 1 1848 87 1492 59 25.0 0.8400 WWDLD
9
Balmain South Sydney 11 3 0 1 4 3 1369 137 1912 84 23.0 0.4390 LWDLL
10
Epping 11 3 0 0 8 0 1718 101 1949 84 19.0 0.7331 LLLWW A
11
Roseville 11 1 1 2 4 3 1782 132 2255 84 16.0 0.5029 WLDLD A
12
Macquarie University 11 1 0 3 7 0 1605 99 1672 70 7.0 0.6787 LLDLD
13
Lindfield 11 1 0 2 6 2 1443 121 1496 62 6.0 0.4942 LLDWL
14
Pennant Hills 11 1 0 2 6 2 1423 115 1986 78 6.0 0.4860 LWDLD A
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P B W T D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Balmain South Sydney 18 1 13 0 3 2 2244 479 1569 574 95 1.94 DWWDD U
2
Georges River 18 1 14 0 3 1 2567 476 1793 549 88 2.13 DWWDW A U
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 16 2 11 1 2 2 1964 476 1683 512 88 0.84 WDWBD A
4
Strathfield 18 1 11 1 1 5 2580 652 2041 634 79 0.74 WLWDL U
5
Roseville 16 2 9 1 2 4 2167 454 1973 513 76 0.93 WDBWD A
6
Auburn 17 2 10 0 1 6 1718 493 2191 626 74 -0.02 BWLDW A U
7
Macquarie University 18 1 7 0 4 7 1730 485 1545 484 58 0.38 DLWDD U
8
North West Sydney 17 2 6 1 2 8 1935 524 2159 555 54 -0.19 DLWDB A U
9
Burwood Briars 18 1 6 0 2 10 2190 559 1915 536 49 0.35 LWLDL A U
10
Epping 18 1 4 0 1 13 2364 673 3064 560 32 -1.96 LLLDW A U
11
Pennant Hills 16 2 3 0 1 12 2018 545 2395 505 31 -1.04 LWLLB A
12
Lane Cove 17 2 2 0 1 14 1724 597 2279 522 26 -1.48 WLLDL U
13
Lindfield 17 1 2 0 1 14 1539 599 2133 441 20 -2.27 LLWLD A
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 9:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Ties Drawn Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Lindfield 6 1 5 0 0 1 872 213 602 265 33 1.8254 BWWWW A
2
Warringah 6 1 5 0 0 1 965 216 934 273 32 1.0498 WWLWB A
3
Roseville 6 1 4 0 0 2 919 255 791 258 25 0.5326 WLBLW
4
Epping 6 1 3 0 0 3 943 231 907 248 19 0.4328 WWWLL A
5
Macquarie University 6 1 2 0 0 4 920 300 1131 278 13 -1.0041 LLWBW
6
Lane Cove 6 1 1 1 0 4 925 278 1008 269 9 -0.4106 LLLTL A
7
Pennant Hills 6 1 0 1 0 5 671 300 842 201 3 -1.9524 LBLTL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Ties Drawn Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Georges River 6 1 6 0 0 0 1349 224 778 300 40 3.4111 WBWWW
2
North West Sydney 6 1 3 0 1 2 1051 222 941 236 20 0.7490 WWBDW
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 1 3 0 1 2 635 186 917 250 20 -0.2510 LWWDL
4
Burwood Briars 6 1 3 0 0 3 1153 300 1044 300 19 0.3633 WLLBW
5
Auburn 6 1 3 0 1 2 980 250 901 215 19 -0.2577 LLWDB
6
Balmain South Sydney 6 1 1 0 0 5 879 296 984 207 6 -1.7824 LWLLL
7
Strathfield 6 1 0 0 1 5 663 250 1145 219 0 -2.5644 BLLDL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River 2014/2015 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:49AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.