Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Round GF1 - Sat 2 Apr 2022 (11:30AM)
MPSD GolddefPennant Hills Pumas
Venue: Greenway Park 1Match ID: 4074240
Umpires: Umpire1: Stewart Dunbar  Umpire2: Ian Pryde  
Scorers:  Not specified
Muhammad, Ayaz
Khan, Basharat
Ghafoor, Asif
Alam, Sufyan (+)
FAISAL, MUHAMMAD (c)
Sarwar, Sohail
Aslam, Javed
Singh, Manpreet
Muhammad, Shoaib
Imtiyaz, Mohammed
Hasan, Taha
 
Shitole, Ajinkya
Patel, Pushkar
Jain, Akshay
Kn, Nanjundesh (c)
Kachare, Mangesh
Soundale, Naresh
Datti, Kranthi Kumar
M Gain, Juzer
Sabir, Moustafa (+)
Gangdhar, Sandip P
Shah, Gopal
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
WarringahdrewPennant Hills
Venue: Weldon OvalMatch ID: 3969917
Umpires: Umpire1: Round Abandoned by SCA Round Washed Out  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ferguson, Hamish (c)
Moffat, Tully
Greenland, William
Wigney, Benjamin
Healey, Ned H
White, Matty
Barnett, Sam
Saha, Aarka (+)
Mahajan, Ronit
McSweeney-Atkins, Robert
Bourke, Tim
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
Pennant HillsdrewWarringah
Venue: Pennant Hills OvalMatch ID: 3971554
Umpires: Umpire1: Round Abandoned by SCA Round Washed Out  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Parkinson, Luke (c)
Moffat, Jesse
Chapman, Paul
Heysmand, Jack
Virdi, Abhijeet
Colyer, Jarod R
Powe, Blaney
Molyneux, Lachlan
Johnson, Lachlan (+)
Singh, Michael
Kaushal, Aditya
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 13 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
WarringahdrewPennant Hills
Venue: Frank Gray OvalMatch ID: 3971736
Umpires: Umpire1: Round Abandoned by SCA Round Washed Out  
Scorers:  Not specified
Newman, Gareth G
Donato, Ruben
Calder, James (+)
Broome, Ky D
Morley, Matt
Priest, Matthew
Davidson, Will
Dignam, Mark
Kelley, Beau
McCracken, Regan (c)
Boyd, Connor
 
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Round 9 - Sun 13 Mar 2022
Northern StarsvSri Lanka Lions Sports Club
Venue: Mandalong Oval Match ID: 3938366
Umpires: Umpire1: Umpire Relocated Match Washed Out  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
Pennant HillsdrewWarringah
Venue: Ern Holmes OvalMatch ID: 3974750
Umpires: Umpire1: Round Abandoned by SCA Round Washed Out  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kasmar, Noah
Matheson, Will
Rowse, Ben
Caruso, Anthony A
Morrison, Kel (c)
Chick, Jack
Chang, Liam
Falconer, Ben
Morrison, Nino (+)
Cook, Benjamin
Gerry, Gus
Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
Round 15 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:15PM)
Mt Pritchard-Southern DistrictsdrewPennant Hills
Venue: Greenway Park 1Match ID: 3983418
Umpires: Umpire1: Round Abandoned by SCA Round Washed Out  
Scorers:  Not specified
Trivedi, Prem
Parmar, Aalap
Patel, Vishal
Maher, Zeeshan
Sorathiya, Margish
Taylor, Anish
Trivedi, Darshak
Parikh, Tejas M (c)
Patel, Tilak
Paspulate, Neeraj
Garmit, Ashutosh (+)
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 4 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
LindfielddefPennant Hills
Venue: Pennant Hills OvalMatch ID: 3975164
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Tabrett  Umpire2: Ian Bowman  
Scorers:  Not specified
White, James
Greenwood, Adam
Chapman, Henry W (c)
Robertson, Timothy A
Watson, Luke
Tapner, Samuel R
Gillard, Jamie
Levy, Cormac
Dennis, Zachary
Seneviratne, Prashan
McCallum, Tyson (+)
 
Khosla, Devang (+)
Singh, Gurnoor
Thapa, Arsh
SINGH, Saahib
Thilak, Aadithya
Samudrala, Nibhas
Singh, Bhupinder
Singh, Amandeep
Raza, Ali
Hale, Jimmy (c)
Sujith, Arjun