Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Round 9 - Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
LindfielddrewNorthern Stars
Venue: Waterloo ParkMatch ID: 3210814
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Pennant Hillsdef byGeorges River
Venue: Pennant Hills OvalMatch ID: 3170077
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Blomfield  Umpire2: Stuart Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rajakaruna, Vineetha N
Rathore, Puru
Beadle, Cosikan (c)
Basnayake, Ravindu
De Silva, Lalin C
Sohail, Asim
Shyamsunder, Arun
Madawala, Ramal (+)
Pai, Shishir
Kotyan, Hitesh
Woolley, Andrew D
 
Mazurkiewicz, Jarrod
McArthur, Christopher
Croom, Ryan (c)
Labb, Michael
Vella, Ben
Henriques, Robert
Byron, Luke
Yates, Daniel
Churcher, Benjamin (+)
Kennedy, Patrick
Stanton, Matthew H
 
Coach:  Hoggett, Matthew
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 11 - Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Roseville NavydrewPennant Hills
Venue: Roseville Chase Oval Match ID: 3207562
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 11 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
LindfielddrewPennant Hills
Venue: Lindfield OvalMatch ID: 3207646
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Buckland  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 11 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Rosevilledef byMandalong Lawyers
Venue: Roseville Chase Oval Match ID: 3207647
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Zatz, Daniel (c)
Cooper, Jamie
Khan, Michael
Druce, Richard W
Totade, Raj V
Whittaker, Mal
Coleman, Mal
Archer, Andrew
Wintle, Derek
Duncan, Al (+)
 
Team Manager:  Zatz, Daniel
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Georges RiverdefPennant Hills
Venue: Bexley OvalMatch ID: 3170860
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Bristow  Umpire2: Ian Carew  
Scorers:  Not specified
Aley, Stuart C
Condylios, Nick
Mantle, Sean M
Saunders, Ben (c)
McGuiness, Andrew
Salgueira, Alejandro
Labb, Brandon M (+)
Wotton, Matthew
Betts, Mitchell
Saunders, Luke
Jeffrey, Tom
 
Coach:  Hoggett, Matthew
 
McDonald, Greg
Tabani, Fahad
Evans, Viraj (c)
Singh, Arjun
Singh, Amar
Tariq, Talha
Pipalia, Rushi
Patel, Harsh (+)
Samineni, Umamaheswarrao
Hiran, Surjit
Kasatkar, Sagar
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Pennant Hillsdef byGeorges River
Venue: Ern Holmes OvalMatch ID: 3171207
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Roberts  Umpire2: Ross Scott  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sansom, Tony
Sarnacki, Matthew J
Grant, Simon (+)
MacFarlane, Timothy
Lahoud, christopher (c)
Gaskell, Elliott J
Bansal, Manas
Gade, Mark
Foreman, Tom
Baxter, Jarod F
Bansal, Himanshu
 
Scott, Gavin
Scott, Julian
Eggleston, Lucas
Economou, Alex (c)
Orr, Riley
Maurer, Leroy
Bowler, Jason Z
Loreggia, Mark (+)
Kleemann, Damian
Fayyaz, Muhammad S
Lategan, Francois
 
Coach:  Hoggett, Matthew
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Georges RiverdefPennant Hills
Venue: Lance Hutchinson OvalMatch ID: 3171304
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Conway  Umpire2: John Kirkness  Umpire1 (Day2): Michael Conway  Umpire2 (Day2): Ananthan Pillai  
Andonopoulos, Peter
Milliken, Daniel
Lill, Jason
Worger, Benjamin
Brown, James
Patel, Ketan
Stanton, Murray J (c) (+)
Cussen, Tyler
Mood, Sam
McGrath, Zac
Morton, Harrison D
 
Coach:  Hoggett, Matthew
 
Rasotra, Mayank (c)
Pooni, Pritpal
Singh, Bhupendra Z
Padavala, Akash
Mahajan, Aryaman
Siddhu, Armaan
Rehman, Ashja
Patel, Chintan
Tadepalli, Ram (+)
Davoren, Matthew M
Hasan, Shanaq
Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
Round 22 - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Macquarie UniversitydrewPennant Hills
Venue: Northern OvalMatch ID: 3382223
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Smellie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bharti, Sahil
Pooni, Parampal
Pooni, Pritpal
Ward, Sebastian (+)
Ward, Justin
Ward, Greg
Barr, Owen
Gunawardhana, Indy (c)
Kapoor, Reuben (+)
Dissanayake, Prabudith
Rehman, Ashja
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 7 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
LindfielddefPennant Hills
Venue: Lindfield OvalMatch ID: 3172977
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Blomfield  Umpire2: Trevor Schokman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bolt, Jono (c) (+)
Jerogin, Andrew
Timbrell, Scott
Robertson, Timothy A
Chan, Julian
Tapner, Samuel
Cooper, Andrew
Bhabra, Benjamin
Small, Brad
Makharia, Harsh
White, James
Watson, Luke
 
Bishell, Liam
Basnayake, Ravindu (+)
Gaskell, Elliott J
Bansal, Manas
Stead, Elijah
Baxter, Jarod F (c)
Olejniczak, Noah
Podder, Agnik
Sarkar, Neil
McFadden, William R
Bartlett, Anthony S
 
Scorer:  Baxter, Glenn
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Under 9s
Round 19 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (9:00AM)
ARL BlackvPennant Hills-Beecroft
Venue: Carrington OvalMatch ID: 3394778
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available