Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Round 7 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Northern StarsvSriLanka Lions
Venue: Mandalong Oval Match ID: 3210807
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Roberts  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 12 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Burwood BriarsvPennant Hills
Venue: Ron Routley OvalMatch ID: 3170067
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Smellie  Umpire2: Ian Bowman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maguire, Brad
Rose, Tim
Davis, Stephen
Jalalaty, Andrew (+)
Squire, Max (c)
Thomas, Jack M
Kovacic, Jack
Wright, Brenton J
Reddy, Diren
Arora, Akarshan
Parton, Tom E
 
Basnayake, Ravindu
Beadle, Cosikan (c)
Kotyan, Hitesh
Madawala, Ramal (+)
McFadden, William R
Wijesinghe, Jerome
Sohail, Asim
Pai, Shishir
Sivayogarayan, Krishan
Podder, Agnik
Subramaniam, Sangeeth
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wijesinghe, Jerome
McFadden, William R
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 9 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
WarringahvPennant Hills
Venue: Weldon OvalMatch ID: 3207544
Umpires: Umpire1: Spencer Harrison  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Pennant HillsdefWarringah
Venue: Weldon OvalMatch ID: 3207630
Umpires: Umpire1: Les Chegwidden  
Scorers:  Not specified
James, Paul (c)
Kariawasam, Prianta
Austin, Mark
Mesar, John J
Sturt, Mitch R
Ward, Greg (+)
Reaney, Thomas
wright, anthony
Gal, Michael
Perry, Kim
Georgiadis, Paul
Arrondo, Pedro
 
Lyon, Simon J (c)
Rickard, Charlie
Nimmo, David (+)
Park, Giles
O'Brien, Chris
Harris, Dean
Barnett, Neil
Melchiore, Rob
Whitehead, Peter
Stimson, Marcus
Dalgliesh, Ross
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Lindfielddef byMandalong Lawyers
Venue: Lindfield OvalMatch ID: 3207632
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mullane, Peter
Speirs, Peter R
Finucane, John
Nes, Ron
Abbott, John
Heffernan, Damien
Poate, Martin (+)
Lawrence, Graham
Adams, Paul
Hardman, Matt
Slocombe, Martyn
Austin, Tony (c)
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 12 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Pennant HillsvBurwood Briars
Venue: Pennant Hills OvalMatch ID: 3170850
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Elloy  Umpire2: Spencer Harrison  
Scorers:  Not specified
Davoren, Matthew M
Sarkar, Neil
Pipalia, Rushi
Patel, Harsh (c) (+)
Samineni, Umamaheswarrao
George, Thomas
Egan, Liam
Yathees, Ruban
Kasatkar, Sagar
Hiran, Surjit
McDonald, Greg
 
McLeod, Jamie
Roper, Matthew
Peters, Harry (+)
Rogers, Jack
Vendrasco, Karl
Bastow, Brett
Sculley, Brad (c)
Vendrasco, Alex
Leichsenring, Darren
Mahajan, Atul
Webb, James
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 12 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Burwood BriarsvPennant Hills
Venue: St Lukes Park (St. Luke's Oval)Match ID: 3171197
Umpires: Umpire1: Grahame Bell  Umpire2: Ivan Holland  
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpson, Paul (c)
Price, Damian
Peters, Alexander M
Wright, Jake (+)
Patel, Shreyas
Khandelwal, Rahul
Balnave, Jake T
Jackson, Tom
Ralph, Elliott
Sharma, Aayush
Maxwell, Philip
 
Sansom, Tony
Sarnacki, Matthew J
Grant, Simon (+)
MacFarlane, Timothy
Lahoud, christopher (c)
Gaskell, Elliott J
Foreman, Tom
Baxter, Jarod F
Preston, Matt
Gade, Mark
Bansal, Manas
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 12 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Pennant HillsvBurwood Briars
Venue: Ern Holmes OvalMatch ID: 3171294
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Schokman  Umpire2: Tony Van Den Nieuwenhof  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tadepalli, Ram (+)
Siddhu, Armaan
Singh, Arjun
Pooni, Parampal
Rasotra, Mayank (c)
Singh, Bhupendra Z
Patel, Chintan
Ramesh, Abhivad
Mahajan, Aryaman
Pooni, Pritpal
Raichurkar, Aarush
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
Round 20 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Burwood BriarsvPennant Hills
Venue: Ron Routley OvalMatch ID: 3382173
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 7 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
LindfielddefPennant Hills
Venue: Lindfield OvalMatch ID: 3172977
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Blomfield  Umpire2: Trevor Schokman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bolt, Jono (c) (+)
Jerogin, Andrew
Timbrell, Scott
Robertson, Timothy A
Chan, Julian
Tapner, Samuel
Cooper, Andrew
Bhabra, Benjamin
Small, Brad
Makharia, Harsh
White, James
Watson, Luke
 
Bishell, Liam
Basnayake, Ravindu (+)
Gaskell, Elliott J
Bansal, Manas
Stead, Elijah
Baxter, Jarod F (c)
Olejniczak, Noah
Podder, Agnik
Sarkar, Neil
McFadden, William R
Bartlett, Anthony S
 
Scorer:  Baxter, Glenn
Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Under 9s
Round 16 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Pennant Hills-BeecroftvKissing Point
Venue: Booth ParkMatch ID: 3394753
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available